Gotta Love Pink!

Gotta Love Pink!
Wear Pink!

Thursday, May 5, 2011


Good Morning! Early riser for almost a week now! Hmm. I kinda like it. Today, is another babysitting day! Yay!

I forgot to post this pic yesterday, my cousin Mary came over coz she was envious of my other cousin's nails, haha! I did this with SanSan Tropical Lemon, Warm Blue, Red Gleam and NYC Times Square Tangerine Creme and of course Kiss Nail Art in Black.

We had our deep fried caramelized sweet potato afterwards, it was sooooo good! We all have a sweet tooth for caramel! Thanks Achie Gang! I forgot to take pics coz it was gone in like 5 minutes!

Til next time! Ta-Ta!


FOREVER '92 said... Best Blogger Tips

Very cool !

Aya said... Best Blogger Tips


I tagged you, by the way:)